Parish Calendar 2017

 

January 2017:

08 Jan            -   Parish Children’s Christmas Party

15 Jan            -   Catechetical Session 2017 begins; Parish Catechetical Sunday Assembly

21 Jan            -   Infant Baptism 1 

22 Jan            -   Sacrament of Confirmation for JWG Students

28 Jan            -   Parish Chinese New Year Mass at 8:00am

 

February 2017:

02 Feb           -   Feast of the Presentation of the Lord, 7:00pm mass with blessing of candles

03 Feb           -   Blessing of throat at 6:00pm evening mass

05 Feb           -   Boys’ Brigade sending flood relief food assistance to Pitas flood victims

10 Feb           -   Mass for the Sick with anointing at 7:00pm, animated by CCR Ministry

25 Feb           -   Parish Outreach to Children’s Home, Toboh Tambunan (Pastoral Care Ministry)

 

March 2017:

01 March        -   Ash Wednesday at 7:00pm (Fasting and Abstinence)

03 March        -   Weekly Friday Stations of the Cross begins at 5:25pm

05 March        -   Rite of Election at Sacred Heart Cathedral, 3:00pm

10-12 March   -   CCR Retreat & Pilgrimage to Kuching (Mt. Singai & Mt. Hosanna)

24 March        -   Solemnity Annunciation of the Lord Mass, 6:00pm

 

April 2017:

01 April          -   Parish Wardens & Matrons Recollection, 9:00am – 12noon

02 April          -   Parish Gotong Royong in preparation for Holy Week & Easter

07 April          -   Para Liturgy for RCIA Elects at Friday Prayer Meeting at 8:00pm         

8-9 April         -   Palm Sunday, procession of palms at Sunday 7:30am Mass. Blessing of palms at all weekend masses

13 April          -   Holy Thursday, 7:00pm, followed by Keeping Watch and Pray till midnight

14 April          -   Good Friday: (a) Stations of the Cross, 8am; (b) Service at 3:00pm; (c) Divine Mercy Novena

15 April          -   Easter Vigil, 8:00pm, with Adult Baptism, Confirmation & Eucharist

16 April          -   Easter Sunday, CIC Baptism at the 10:00am BM Mass

23 April          -   Divine Mercy Sunday

 

May 2017:

07 May           -   Catechetical Assembly 2

13 May           -   100th Anniversary of Apparitions Our Lady of Fatima

14 May           -   Mother’s Day; Parish Kaamatan Celebration?

18-20 May      -   Life in the Spirit Seminar for RCIA Neophytes & Newly Confirmed

21 May           -   JWG Parents-Teachers Meet; Archdiocesan Pentecost Rally at SHC Cathedral

25 May           -   Solemnity Ascension of the Lord Mass at 7:00pm

 

 

 

June 2017

3-6 June         -   Sabah Boy’s Brigade 50th Anniversary International Camp in Kiulu

18 June          -   Father’s Day; Parish Corpus Christi Procession?; 10th Anniversary of Eucharistic Adoration Ministry

 

July 2017

09 July           -   Bible Sunday

 

August 2017

15 Aug           -   Solemnity Assumption of Our Lady, 7:00pm

30 Aug–1 Sept – Life in the Spirit Seminar for JWG Confirmation Class students

 

September 2017

03 Sept           -   Catechetical Assembly 3

10 Sept           -   JWG Parents-Teachers Meet 1

17 Sept           -   JWG Parents-Teachers Meet 2

 

October 2017

29 Oct            -   JWG last day of classes

30 Oct            - Closing of the Rosary month

 

November 2017

01 Nov           -   Solemnity of All Saints Mass, 7:00pm

02 Nov           -   All Souls Day Mass, 6:00pm

05 Nov           -   Registration for JWG 2018

12 Nov           -   Registration for JWG 2018

 

December 2017

06 Dec           - Parish House-to-house caroling begins

08 Dec           -   Solemnity The Immaculate Conception of Mary, 7:00pm

12-15 Dec      -   13th KK Christmas Celebration

17 Dec           -   Parish Gotong-Royong in preparation for Christmas

24 Dec           -   Christmas Midnight Mass, 7:30pm

25 Dec           -   Solemnity The Nativity of Our Lord Mass, 7:30am (Eng) & 10am (BM)

 

No dates yet:

1.      Parish Feast Day celebration

2.      Formations and trainings of the various parish groups & ministries (family, youth, women, men, readers & commentators, etc.)

3.      Parish Catholic Women’s League 50th Anniversary Celebration


STELLA MARIS PARISH

SUNDAY SCHOOL& CIC CLASSES CALENDAR 2016

 

 

January         -    10, 17 (Assembly), 24, 31

February        -    7 (off), 14, 21, 28

March            -    6, 13 (off), 20 (off), 27 (off)

April              -    3, 10, 17, 24 (Assembly)

May               -    1 (off), 8, 15 (Parents-Teachers Meet), 22
                          (Parents-Teachers     Meet), 29 (off)

June              -    5 (off), 12, 19, 26

July               -    3, 10 (Bible Sunday), 17, 24 (Assembly), 31

August           -    7, 14, 21, 28

Sept              -    4, 11 (off), 18 (Catechetical Sunday), 25

October         -    2 (off), 9 (Assembly), 16 (Parents-Teachers Meet),
                          23 (Parents-Teachers Meet), 30

Nov               -    6, 13 (Registration), 20 (Registration)          

 

  

Issued by,

  

Neil Mah       

Parish Catechetical Coordinator

HP: 013-8798415

 

PARISH CALENDAR 2015

September 2015:

1.      12th September, 2015 – Youth Cross visit Stella Maris Church (1 week)

2.      19th September, 2015 – Sending Youth Cross to Inanam parish  

3.      20th September, 2015 – Catechetical Week Off for school holiday

4.      22-24 September, 2015 – Life in the Spirit Seminar for JWG Confirmation Students

5.      26th September, 2015 – The Boys’ Brigade 4th KK & 11th KK Joint Enrolment Service at Stella Maris Church (Sunset Mass, followed by Fellowship Dinner at Parish Hall)

 

October 2015:

1.      4th October, 2015 – St. Catherine Labouré Church Bazaar at Sacred Heart Cathedral

2.      11th October, 2015:

         (a)     JWG & CIC 3rd Assembly with prize-giving

         (b)     JWG Facilitators-Parents 2nd Assessment Meeting (Part 1)

3.      18th October, 2015:

         (a)     JWG Facilitators-Parents 2nd Assessment Meeting (Part 1)

         (b)     1st Holy Communion Rehearsal (after BM mass)

4.      22nd October, 2015 – Sacrament of Confession for First Communicants, 7pm

5.      25th October, 2015 – 1st Holy Communion at 7:30am English Mass

6.      30th October, 2015 – Closing of the Rosary Month at the 6pm evening mass

7.      30-31 October, 2015 – 11th KK BB Company Camp at Stella Maris Church

 

November 2015:

1.      1st November, 2015:

         (a)  All Saints Mass

         (b)  Catechetical Week off

2.      2nd November, 2015 - All Souls Mass at 6:00pm           

3.      8th November, 2015:

         (a)  JWG LL & HL last day of class

         (b)  CIC & Children’s Liturgy last day of class & session

4.      9-11 November, 2015 - PAX Assembly at Pace Bene Retreat Centre      

5.      15th November, 2015 – JWG LL & HL 2016 Registration (Part 1)

6.      22nd November, 2015 - JWG LL & HL 2016 Registration (Part 2)

 

December 2015:

1.      6th December, 2015:

         (a)  Parish Blood Donation #3

         (b)  House-to-house caroling begins

2.      13th December, 2015 – Parish Christmas Gotong-Royong at 11:30am

3.      15–18 December, 2015 – Gaya Christmas Celebration

4.      Advent Penitential Service (date will informed once available)

5.      20th December, 2015 – Parish Carols by Candlelight     

6.      24th December, 2015 – Christmas Midnight Mass at 8:00pm

7.      25th December, 2015:

         (a)     Christmas Day English Mass at 7:30am

         (b)     Christmas Day Bahasa Mass at 10:00am

8.      27th December, 2015 – Parish Children’s Christmas Party at 11:30am

Parish Calendar for 2014:

(as at 21st November, 2013)

 

January 2014:

1.    1st January, 2014 “ Mass Solemnity Mary, Mother of God at 8:00am

2.  5th January, 2014 “ Briefing for parents & children of JWG LL & HL

3.  12th January, 2014 “ Catechetical 2014 session begins (JWG LL & HL, CIC, Children’s Liturgy of the Word & Liturgi Sabda Kanak-Kanak) with 1st JWG-CIC Assembly (8:45am & 11:15am)

4.  13-14 January, 2014 “ Parish Leaders’ Retreat

5.  31st January, 2014 “ Chinese New Year Mass at 8:00am

 

February 2014:

1.  2nd February, 2014 - Catechetical Week Off for Chinese New Year

2.  16th February, 2014 “ Infant Baptism preparation talks for parents & godparents

3.  11th February, 2014 - Mass for the Sick at 7:30pm (in conjunction with World Day of the Sick)

4.  15th February, 2014:

  (a)  Â  RCIA marriage convalidation at 9:00am

  b)  Â  Infant Baptism #1 at 10:30am

5.  22nd February, 2014 - Parish Sending Off Rite for Catechumens to the Rite of Election at Sunset Mass 6:00pm. After the Mass, rehearsal for the Rite of Election and Handing of the Apostles’ Creed and First Scrutiny

 

March 2014:

1.  2nd March, 2014 “ Parish Recycling #1 at 12:00noon

2.  5th March, 2014 “ Ash Wednesday Mass at 7:00pm 

3.  7th March, 2014 - Stations of the Cross 1 at 5:30pm

4.  9th March, 2014 “ Rite of Election for those to be baptized at Easter at Sacred Heart Cathedral

5.  14th March, 2014 - Stations of the Cross 2 at 5:30pm

6.  21st March, 2014 - Stations of the Cross 3 at 5:30pm 

7.  22nd March, 2014 “ Elects First Scrutiny  

8.  23rd March, 2014:

  (a)  Â  Catechetical Week Off for school holiday

  (b)  Â  Parish Blood Donation 1 at 8:40am “ 12:40pm

9.  24th “ 26th March, 2014 “ JWG Years 5 & 6 Camp at Bundu Tuhan

10.   28th March, 2014 - Stations of the Cross 4 at 5:30pm

11.   29th March, 2014 “ Elects 2nd Scrutiny

 

April 2014:

1.  4th April, 2014 “ Stations of the Cross 5 at 5:30pm

2.  5th April, 2014  Elects 3rd Scrutiny  Â Â 

3.  6th April, 2014:

  (a)  Â  2nd JWG-CIC Assembly at parish hall (8:45am & 11:15am)

  (b)  Â  Parish Easter Gotong-Royong at 11:30am

4.  11th April, 2014:

  (a)  Â  Dateline for parishioners to drop off donated palms at the parish hall

  (b)  Â  Stations of the Cross 6 at 5:30pm

 

5.  12th April, 2014:

  a)  Â  Decorate church and compound with palms

  (b)  Â  Easter Vigil Rehearsal after Sunset Mass

6.  13th April, 2014:

  (a)  Â  Palm Sunday (procession with palms at the 7:30am mass)

  (b)  Â  Catechetical Week Off for Palm Sunday

7.  17th April, 2014 - Holy Thursday Mass of the Lord’s Supper 7pm followed by exposition of the Blessed Sacrament in the chapel till midnight

8.  18th April, 2014:

  a)   Stations of the Cross (outdoor) 8:00am

  (b)   Good Friday Service 3:00pm

  (c)   Novena of the Divine Mercy 5:30pm (18th – 27th April, 2014)

9.  19th April, 2014:

  (a)   Pre-Baptism Rites for the Elects 8:00am

  (b)   Easter Vigil with adult baptism and confirmation 8:00pm

10.   20th April, 2014:

  (a)   Easter Sunday English Mass 7:30am

  (b)   Easter Sunday Bahasa Mass 10:00am

  (c)  Â  Catechetical Week Off for Easter Sunday

11.   26th April, 2014 “ CIC Pre-Baptism Rites & Baptism Rehearsal at 8:00am

12.   27th April, 2014:

  (a)  Â  Divine Mercy Sunday celebrated at English Mass 7:30am

  (b)  Â  CIC Baptism at Bahasa Mass 10:00am

13.   28th April, 2014 - Elects’ Mystagogy period (until 23rd June, 2014)

May 2014:

1.  4th May, 2014 - Registration new intake for CIC

2.  8th May, 2014 “  Registration new intake for RCIA

3.  11th May, 2014 “ Parish Kaamatan Celebration at Bahasa Mass 10:00am followed by fellowship lunch

4.  11th – 13th May, 2014 “ Life in the Spirit Seminar for RCIA Neophytes & newly Confirmed

5.  18th May, 2014 (Part 2)

 

June 2014:

1.  1st June, 2014 “ Catechetical Week Off for school holidays

2.  8th June, 2014 “ Catechetical Week Off for school holidays

3.  9th “ 10th June, 2014 “ JWG Year 4 Camp at Stella Maris Church

4.  12th “ 13th June, 2014 “ JWG Years 7 & 8 Camp at Pace Bene, Papar

5.  15th June, 2014 - Parish Recycling #2 at 12:00noon 

6.  22nd June, 2014 “ Infant Baptism preparation talks for parents & godparents

7.  28th June, 2014 - Infant Baptism #2 at 10:00am

8.  29th June, 2014:

  (a)    Neophytes (newly baptized and confirmed adults) animate Bahasa Mass 10:00am

  (b)   Neophytes Graduation Dinner Fellowship 7:00pm

 

July 2014:

1.  6th July, 2014 “ 3rd JWG-CIC Assembly (8:45am & 11:15am)   “ Bible Sunday

 

August 2014:

1.  10th August, 2014 “ Parish Blood Donation 2 (8:40am “ 12:40noon)

2.  30th Aug “ 1st Sept, 2014 life in the Spirit Seminar for Confirmation Students at Stella Maris Church

 

September 2014:

1.  7th September, 2014:

  (a)   Parish Feast Day

  (b)   Parish Recycling #3 at 12:00noon

2.  14th September, 2014 “ Catechetical Week Off for school holiday

3.  15th “ 16th September, 2014 “ JWG Year 9 Camp at Pace Bene, Papar

4.  21st September, 2014 “ Catechetical Sunday (All weekend masses animated by Catechetical Ministries with commissioning)

 

October 2014:

1.  5th October, 2014 - JWG Facilitators-Parents 2nd Assessment Meeting (Part 1)

2. 12th October, 2014 - JWG Facilitators-Parents 2nd Assessment Meeting (Part 2)

3.  19th October, 2014 “ Infant Baptism preparation talks for parents & godparents

4.  25th October, 2014 “ Infant Baptism #3 at 10:00am  

5.  26th October, 2014 “ JWG LL & HL, CIC and Children’s Liturgy last day of class

6.  31st October, 2014 “ Closing of the Rosary Month at 5:30pm, followed by Mass.

 

November 2014:

1.  1st November, 2014 - All Saints Mass at

2.  2nd November, 2014 “ All Souls Mass at 7:30am

3.  9th November, 2014 “ JWG LL & HL 2015 Registration (Part 1)

4.  16th November, 2014 “ JWG LL & HL 2015 Registration (Part 2)

 

December 2014:

1.  3rd December, 2014 “ House-to-house caroling begins

2.  7th December, 2014:

  (a)   Parish Blood Donation 3 (8:40am “ 12:40noon)

  (b)   Parish Recycling #4 at 12:00noon 

3.  9th “ 12th December, 2014 “ Gaya Christmas Celebration

4.  14th December, 2014 “ Parish Christmas Gotong-Royong at 11:30am

5.  24th December, 2014 “ Christmas Midnight Mass at 8:00pm

6.  25th December, 2014:

  (a)   Christmas Day English Mass at 8:00am

  (b)   Christmas Day Bahasa Mass at 10:00am

7.  28th December, 2014 “ Parish Children’s Christmas Party at 11:30am

 

NOTE:

 

1.  Any parish group or ministry who wish to amend and/or include their program or activity into the parish calendar, please inform Neil Mah 013-8798415 (neilcpc@gmail.com).

2.  The above calendar serves as guideline to all parish groups and ministries in organizing their activities to avoid clash and to enable more participation from everyone.

 

 

PARISH CALENDAR 2008

Jan

Feb

Mar

Apr

May

Jun

Jul

Aug

Sep

Oct

Nov

Dec

>> Click on the month <<

Parish Councils, Ministries & Groups

January: go top

Sun 13th

 

Catechetical Classes begin (JWG Primary & Secondary, CIC, CLW English)

   

JWG Secondary Facilitators-Parents-Children Assembly (Parish Hall 11:00am)

18th � 25th

 

Christian Unity Week

Sun 27th

 

Parish Recycling

     

February: go top

Sat 2nd

 

World Day of Prayer for Consecrated Life

   

Blessing of candles (Sunset Mass 6:00pm)

Sun 3rd

 

Parish Confirmation by Bishop John Lee (7:30am Eng mass)

Thur 7th

 

Chinese New Year Mass (8:00am) followed by celebration at parish hall

Fri 8th

 

Ash Friday (6:00pm)

Sat 9th

 

Rite of Election/Enrolment of Candidates for Baptism (6:00pm Sunset Mass)

Sun 10th

 

JWG Primary & Secondary no class (CNY)

Fri 15th

 

Mass for the Sick (7:30pm) animated by CCR in conjunction with World Day of the Sick (11th Feb)

Fri 15th

 

1st Stations of the Cross Eng & BM (5:30pm) followed by evening daily mass (Other dates for stations � 22/2, 29/2, 7/3, 14/3)

Sat 23rd

 

1st Scrutiny/Purification for Elects (6:00pm Sunset Mass)

Sun 24th

 

Bahasa Mass Commentators & Lectors recollection 7:00pm

 

March: go top

Sat 1st

 

2nd Scrutiny/Purification for Elects (6:00pm Sunset Mass)

Sun 2nd

 

Blood donation during Lent (Parish Hall 8:30am-12:00noon)

Sat 8th

 

Rite of Reception into full communion of the Catholic Church & 3rd Scrutiny/Purification for Elects (6:00pm Sunset Mass)

Sun 9th

 

JWG Primary & Secondary no class (school holiday)

Wed 12th

 

Chrism Mass (Sacred Heart Cathedral 7:30pm)

Sat 15th

 

Rehearsal for Rites on Holy Saturday & Easter Vigil for Elects & Confirmation candidates (8:00pm)

Sun 16th

 

Palm Sunday procession (7:30am English Mass)

   

World Youth Day

   

JWG Primary & Secondary no class (Palm Sunday)

Wed 19th

 

Reflection & Meditation on the Passion of Christ animated by CCR (7:30pm)

Thurs 20th

 

Holy Thursday Liturgy (6:00pm) followed by Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament till midnight (Fellowship Centre)

Fri 21st

 

Stations of the Cross (8:00am) - outdoor

   

Good Friday Service (3:00pm)

Sat 22nd

 

Anointing of Catechumens, Handing-on of the Lord�s Prayer, Rite of Ephphetha & Handing of Creed for Elects (8:00am)
Easter Vigil Liturgy with Baptism & Confirmation (8:00pm)

Sun 23rd

 

Easter Mass English (8:00am), Easter Mass Bahasa (10:00am)

   

JWG Primary & Secondary no class (Easter)

28th � 30th

 

Catechists� Formation for Tg Aru, Sacred Heart & Labuan parishes (Pace Bene, Purak)

30/3 � 1/4

 

CCR Retreat (Bundu Tuhan Retreat Centre)

Date yet to be fixed:

Acies 2008

     

April: go top

Thurs 10rd

 

Registration for new intake RCIA Baptism 2009

Sun 13rd

 

Vocation Sunday

Sat 19rd

 

Anniversary of Pope Benedict XVI

     

May: go top

1st � 3rd

 

Life in the Spirit Seminar for RCIA class

Thurs 1st

 

Ascension of the Lord (8:00am) � Day of Obligation

Sun 4th

 

42nd World Communications Day

Sun 11th

 

Mother�s Day, Pentecost Sunday, Parish Kaamatan Mass

Mon 19th

 

Diocesan Kaamatan (St. James Church, Tenghilan)

Sun 25th

 

JWG Primary & Secondary no class (school holiday)

     

June: go top

Sun 1st

 

JWG Primary & Secondary no class (school holiday)

Sun 8th

 

JWG Primary & Secondary no class (school holiday)

Sun 15th

 

Father�s Day

Sun 22nd

 

Colouring Competition for JWG Primary God�s Kingdom & Year 1-3 levels

Thurs 26th

 

Diocese of Kota Kinabalu: Anniversary of the Episcopal Ordination of Bishop John Lee

Sun 29th

 

Bahasa Mass animated by RCIA class (10:00am)

   

RCIA Fellowship Dinner & Certificate Presentation (7:00pm)

   

JWG Primary visiting parents

Date yet to be fixed:
JWG Secondary Parents & Facilitators� Gathering

     

July: go top

4th � 6th

 

Healing of the Family Tree Seminar

Sun 6th

 

Rev. Fr. Fundes Sacerdotal Ann.

Sun 13th

 

Bible Sunday

18th � 19th

 

Life in the Spirit Seminar for Confirmation Students

Date yet to be fixed:
1. Prayer Rally parish level (Focus: prayer seminar & workshop for families)
2. Praesidium (Junior & Senior) function

 

August: go top

Thu 7th   Fr. Tony�s 9th sacerdotal anniversary

Fri 15th

 

Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (7:00pm) � Day of Obligation

Sun 17th

 

JWG Primary & Secondary no class (school holiday)

19th - 23rd

 

Sabah Youth Day 2 (Ranau)

Sun 24th

 

JWG Primary & Secondary no class (school holiday)

30th � 31st

 

First Holy Communion Camp (Eng & BM)

Sun 31st

 

JWG Secondary no class (school holiday)

Sun 31st

 

Merdeka Day (English & BM masses)

     

September: go top

Sun 7th

 

Parish Feast Day

Sun 14th

 

Catechetical Sunday

Date yet to be fixed:
JWG Primary Facilitators� retreat/recollection

     

October: go top

Thur 2nd    Fr Tony Mojiwat's birthday
Sun 5th   Fr Tony Mojwat's birthday celebration parish level 6:30pm at the Parish Hall. Bring a dish to share
Sun 12th   JWG Primary facilitators interview parents of 1st Holy Communion students
Infant baptism preparation 1 for parents & godparents (2:00pm)
Sun 19th   World Mission Sunday
Infant baptism preparation 2 for parents & godparents (2:00pm)
Sat 25th   Catholic Women's League 40th Anniversary Celebration - Mass at 6:00pm followed by subscribed Anniversary Dinner at the Parish Hall
Sun 26th   Parish Golden Age Celebration - Mass at 10:00am followed with lunch at Parish Hall
Infant Baptism (2:00pm in the Church)
Wed 29th   Closing of the Rosary Month (Rosary at 5:30pm, Mass 6:00pm with crowning of the Mother Mary's statue
Fri 31st   Feast of All Saints Mass at 6:00pm. It is a day of obligation
     

November: go top

Sat 2-3   Mass Commemoration of All Souls at all weekend masses
Sun 9   Confering Sacrament of 1st Holy Communion (7:30am English Mass)
JWG Secondary Students' Annual Dinner
Sun 16th   JWG Secondary Facilitators Fellowship Gathering
JWG Primary Students' Year End Fellowship (morning)
JWG Primary Facilitators' Dinner
     

December: go top

Sat 6th   Amazing Carols by Candlelight at Tennis Court Arena, Sutera Harbour, Kota Kinabalu (6:30pm-10:30pm)

Sun 7th

 

Blood donation during Advent (Parish Hall 8:30am-12:30noon)
House-to-house caroling begins

Sun 14th   Gotong-royong to clean the Church in preparation for Christmas (11:30am onwards) 
Wed 17th - Fri 19th   Gaya Christmas Celebration 2008 - organised by Sabah Council of Churches in partnership with Kota Kinabalu City Hall - nightly program of stage shows, street carols singing & hawkers stalls along Gaya Street, Kota Kinabalu from 7pm-10pm 
Wed 24th   Christmas Midnight Mass (8:00pm)
Thur 25th   Christmas Day Mass (8:00am)
Sun 28th   Parish Golden Anniversary Celebration (1956-2008)

 

January 2009: go top

Thurs 1st

 

Solemnity Mary Mother of God Mass (8:00am)


Parish Councils, Ministries & Groups
go top

Councils:

1. Pastoral Council - Thomas More Willie (Chairman)

2. Finance Council - Datuk Claudius Roman(Chairman)

3. Property & Maintenance - Fr. Fundes Motiung

 

Catechetical Ministries: (Coordinator: Diana Wong)

1. Joyful Weekend Gathering Primary - Karen Tan

2. Joyful Weekend Gathering Secondary - Richard Teo

3. Christian Initiation for Children (CIC) - Raymond Tan

4. Rite of Christian Initiation for Adults (RCIA) - Gregory Juin

5. Infant Baptism - Jeremy Ting

 

Liturgical Ministries: (Coordinator: Neil Mah) go top

1. Choir & Music Ministry - Neil Mah

2. Altar Servers - Jeremy Adriano

3. Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion - Gregory Juin

4. Wardens & Matrons Ministry - John Robert

5. Children�s Liturgy of the Word (English) - Diana Wong (Bahasa) - Theresa Simin

6. Special Ministry - Kay Armstrong

7. Church bulletin: Neil Mah (layout), Kay Armstorng & Juvita Stevenson (sales)

8. Weekend mass Coordinators - Helen Ting, Nancy Ng

9. Daily Mass Coordinators - Sr. Alphonsus Low, Helen Ting

10.Sacristant - Bernadus

Support Groups: (Coordinator: John Robert)

1. Service Team - Ronald Tan

2. Sunday School Parents Group - John Robert

Apostolate Ministries: (Coordinator: Mathew Gulil)

1. Prayer Intercessory Ministry - Cindy Tsen

2. Kerasulan Bahasa - Theresa Simin

3. Legion of Mary - Catharine Ong

4. Eucharistic Adoration Ministry - Elizabeth Chia

5. Catholic Women�s League - Theresa William

6. Youth Ministry - George Damianus

7. Catholic Charismatic Renewal - Neil Mah

Human Development:

1. Pastoral Care - Flora Bee

2. Social Communications & Documentation - Richard Tayuk

3. Pastoral Outreach - Irene George

4. Family Life Ministry - Gregory Juin

Basic Ecclesial Communities: (Coordinator: Gregory Juin)

1. KKD St. Faustina, Pasir Putih - Charles Tikon

2. KKD JKR Quarters, Putatan - Fedelia Bojiki

3. KKD Tg Aru - Mathew Gulil

go top